England Amateur - Southern League Premier Central
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Banbury United
(England)
Bishop's Stortford
(England)
0 - 0
Banbury United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 1 - 2 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 0 | St. Ives Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Redditch United | 0 - 0 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 2 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Telford United | 1 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 2 | Lowestoft Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 4 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Banbury United | 1 - 2 | Hitchin Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bishop's Stortford - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 0 - 2 | Bromsgrove Sporting | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 2 | Bedford Town Football Club | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 2 - 0 | Redditch United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | AFC Sudbury | 1 - 2 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 2 | Leiston FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Kettering Town | 2 - 1 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Stratford Town | 1 - 0 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 0 | Barwell FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Spalding United | 1 - 3 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Harborough Town FC | 1 - 2 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier Central | Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | National League North | Bishop's Stortford | 3 - 1 | Banbury United | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2023 | National League North | Banbury United | 2 - 2 | Bishop's Stortford | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Banbury United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Banbury United | |
| Bishop's Stortford | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Banbury United | Bishop's Stortford | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |