Northern Ireland - Premiership
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
Loughgall FC
(Northern Ireland)
5 - 2
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Glentoran FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Loughgall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 1 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 4 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 0 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 4 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballymena United there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballymena United | |
| Loughgall FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballymena United | Loughgall FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |