Northern Ireland - Premiership
Monday, 30 December, 2024
19:45
19:45
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
Glenavon FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 2
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Glenavon FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Armagh City FC | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballymena United there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballymena United | |
| Glenavon FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballymena United | Glenavon FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |