Northern Ireland - Championship
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Ballyclare Comrades
(Northern Ireland)
Newington FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 1
Ballyclare Comrades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 4 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 5 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 4 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 0 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Newington FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 1 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 2 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 3 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 4 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballyclare Comrades there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Newington FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballyclare Comrades | Newington FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 70% |