Northern Ireland - Championship
Friday, 28 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Ballyclare Comrades
(Northern Ireland)
Dundela FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 1
Ballyclare Comrades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Dollingstown FC | 1 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dundela FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 4 - 0 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Glenavon FC | 2 - 0 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 4 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballyclare Comrades there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Dundela FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballyclare Comrades | Dundela FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |