Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Ballyclare Comrades
(Northern Ireland)
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 2
Ballyclare Comrades - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 1 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 4 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 4 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 4 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballyclare Comrades there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballyclare Comrades | |
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballyclare Comrades | Ballinamallard United | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |