Northern Ireland - Championship
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
Newry City AFC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 1
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 4 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 4 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Newry City AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 0 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 0 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 3 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Irish Cup | Newry City AFC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballinamallard United there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Newry City AFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballinamallard United | Newry City AFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 90% |
| BTS | 66% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 30% |