Northern Ireland - Irish Cup
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 3
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymacash Rangers | 1 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Premiership | Glenavon FC | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 3 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballinamallard United there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballinamallard United | Carrick Rangers | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |