Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
Ards FC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 2
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymacash Rangers | 1 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 4 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Ards FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 0 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 4 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 5 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | League Cup | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 5 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballinamallard United there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Ards FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ballinamallard United | Ards FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |