Australia - Western Australia State League 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
07:00
07:00
Balga SC
(Australia)
Kalamunda City FC
(Australia)
Balga SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Balga SC | 0 - 1 | Rockingham City | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Canning City | 1 - 3 | Balga SC | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Balga SC | 0 - 1 | Ashfield SC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Wembley Downs SC | 2 - 1 | Balga SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 4 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
Kalamunda City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Morley Windmills SC | 2 - 3 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Rockingham City | 3 - 0 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Forrestfield United | 0 - 2 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Western Australia State League 2 | Carramar Shamrock Rovers FC | 3 - 1 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Cockburn City | 1 - 1 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Kalamunda City FC | 2 - 0 | Forrestfield United | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Forrestfield United | 2 - 1 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Kalamunda City FC | 0 - 3 | Dianella White Eagles SC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Kalamunda City FC | 3 - 4 | Murdoch University Melville FC | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2025 | Western Australia State League 1 | Mandurah City | 3 - 1 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Balga SC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rockingham City | 4 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | Ashfield SC | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 3 | Wembley Downs SC | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| 4 | East Perth FC | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| 5 | Morley Windmills SC | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | Kalamunda City FC | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 7 | Carramar Shamrock Rovers FC | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | Forrestfield United | 4 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Balga SC | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 10 | North Beach SC | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 11 | Gosnells City FC | 4 | -6 | 1 |
| 12 | Canning City | 4 | -11 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Balga SC | |
| Kalamunda City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Balga SC
|
Kalamunda City FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Rockingham City | 0 - 1 | - | - | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ashfield SC | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Wembley Downs SC | - | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 4 | East Perth FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Morley Windmills SC | - | - | - | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Kalamunda City FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Carramar Shamrock Rovers FC | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Forrestfield United | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Balga SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | North Beach SC | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Gosnells City FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Canning City | - | 1 - 3 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Balga SC | Kalamunda City FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 0 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |