Australia - Western Australia NPL
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
07:00
07:00
Balcatta
(Australia)
Stirling Macedonia FC
(Australia)
1 - 2
Balcatta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 2 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Fremantle City | 1 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 1 - 0 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Azzurri | 4 - 1 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Bayswater City | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 3 | Olympic Kingsway SC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Armadale SC | 1 - 3 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 1 - 1 | Floreat Athena | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Inglewood United | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 2 home matches.
Stirling Macedonia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Fremantle City | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 3 - 3 | Perth Azzurri | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 1 - 4 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 2 - 1 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Olympic Kingsway SC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Perth Redstar FC | 0 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Fremantle City | 2 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Western Knights SC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 4 - 5 | Armadale SC | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 5 - 2 | Perth Glory FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 2 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 0 - 3 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Balcatta | 0 - 0 | Stirling Macedonia FC | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2023 | Western Australia NPL | Stirling Macedonia FC | 1 - 2 | Balcatta | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Balcatta there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Balcatta | |
| Stirling Macedonia FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Balcatta | Stirling Macedonia FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |