Germany Amateur - Regionalliga Southwest
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Bahlinger SC
(Germany)
TSV Steinbach Haiger
(Germany)
1 - 0
Bahlinger SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | 1. Goppinger SV | 0 - 1 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 2 - 1 | FC Astoria Walldorf | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Giessen | 1 - 0 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC 08 Villingen | 0 - 2 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 0 - 0 | FC 08 Homburg-Saar | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 7 - 0 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 2 - 1 | KSV Hessen Kassel | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FSV Mainz II | 3 - 1 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 1 - 3 | Stuttgarter Kickers | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Eintracht Trier | 4 - 1 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
TSV Steinbach Haiger - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | 2 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 0 - 0 | TSG Hoffenheim II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SGV Freiberg | 4 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 1 | FSV Frankfurt 1899 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 1 - 0 | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | SC Freiburg II | 3 - 0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | 1. Goppinger SV | 1 - 1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 1 | FC Astoria Walldorf | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | FC Giessen | 0 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 3 - 1 | FC 08 Villingen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 0 - 2 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Regionalliga Southwest | Bahlinger SC | 2 - 2 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | Regionalliga Southwest | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 2 - 0 | Bahlinger SC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bahlinger SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Bahlinger SC | |
| TSV Steinbach Haiger | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Bahlinger SC | TSV Steinbach Haiger | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 60% |
| BTS | 55% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |