Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Baglan Dragons
(Wales)
Goytre United
(Wales)
6 - 1
Baglan Dragons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 1 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 1 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 1 - 2 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 0 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 0 - 1 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 2 | Newport City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Caerau Ely FC | 2 - 1 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 2 | Pontypridd Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Goytre United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 1 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 3 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 3 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 7 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 4 - 4 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 1 - 2 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 0 - 1 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 2 - 1 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 3 - 2 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Baglan Dragons there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Baglan Dragons | |
| Goytre United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Baglan Dragons | Goytre United | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |