Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ayr United FC
(Scotland)
Raith Rovers FC
(Scotland)
3 - 0
Ayr United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Livingston FC | 0 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 5 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 2 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Challenge Cup | East Kilbride FC | 3 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Raith Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Queens Park FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Linlithgow Rose FC | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Livingston FC | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Challenge Cup | Ayr United FC | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2023 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 4 - 4 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ayr United FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ayr United FC | |
| Raith Rovers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ayr United FC | Raith Rovers FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |