Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Ayr United FC
(Scotland)
Greenock Morton FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Ayr United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Livingston FC | 0 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 5 - 2 | Falkirk FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 2 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Challenge Cup | East Kilbride FC | 3 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Greenock Morton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 2 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 0 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Challenge Cup | Livingston FC | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 6 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 3 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 1 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 02.01.2024 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 3 - 0 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 0 - 1 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 3 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ayr United FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Ayr United FC | |
| Greenock Morton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ayr United FC | Greenock Morton FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.44 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |