Scotland - Championship
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ayr United FC
(Scotland)
Airdrieonians FC
(Scotland)
4 - 1
Ayr United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Falkirk FC | 2 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Ayr United FC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 0 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Broxburn Athletic | 0 - 8 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 0 - 0 | Greenock Morton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Livingston FC | 0 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Airdrieonians FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Partick Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Greenock Morton FC | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dundee FC | 4 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 3 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Championship | Livingston FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Championship | Hamilton Academical FC | 3 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 0 - 1 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 5 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 2 - 3 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Championship | Ayr United FC | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Airdrieonians FC | 1 - 2 | Ayr United FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ayr United FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ayr United FC | |
| Airdrieonians FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ayr United FC | Airdrieonians FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |