Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
AVS Futebol SAD
(Portugal)
Santa Clara Azores
(Portugal)
1 - 2
AVS Futebol SAD - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 3 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 0 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Santa Clara Azores - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 1 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 2.13 | 2.91 | 3.75 |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.69 | 3.50 | 4.90 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 3 | Estoril Praia | 1.61 | 3.45 | 5.90 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.69 | 3.25 | 5.50 |
| 30.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.91 | 2.83 | 2.61 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | 1.68 | 3.35 | 5.30 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.26 | 5.70 | 9.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AVS Futebol SAD there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AVS Futebol SAD | |
| Santa Clara Azores | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AVS Futebol SAD | Santa Clara Azores | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 77% |
| BTS | 40% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 22% |