Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Avenir Beggen
(Luxembourg)
Berdenia Berbourg
(Luxembourg)
1 - 0
Avenir Beggen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 4 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 2 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 7 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 3 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 5 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Berdenia Berbourg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 3 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 1 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 2 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 1 - 2 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2023 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 0 - 3 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Avenir Beggen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Avenir Beggen | |
| Berdenia Berbourg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Avenir Beggen | Berdenia Berbourg | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 42% |