Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Atletico Lusaka
(Zambia)
Zanaco FC
(Zambia)
0 - 2
Atletico Lusaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 3 - 2 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 1 - 1 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 0 - 2 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 0 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 0 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Zanaco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 3 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Green Eagles | 3 - 3 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 1 - 0 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 0 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | Zesco United | 0 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 0 - 1 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atletico Lusaka there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atletico Lusaka | |
| Zanaco FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atletico Lusaka | Zanaco FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 44% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 22% |