Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Atletico Clube de Portugal
(Portugal)
Sporting Lisbon B
(Portugal)
0 - 0
Atletico Clube de Portugal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 1 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 1 - 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 1 | Academica de Coimbra | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 0 - 0 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 0 | UD Santarem | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 2 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting Lisbon B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 1 - 0 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 2 - 1 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 4 - 1 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 3 - 3 | UD Santarem | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 1 - 0 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 0 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 2 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atletico Clube de Portugal there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atletico Clube de Portugal | |
| Sporting Lisbon B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atletico Clube de Portugal | Sporting Lisbon B | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 77% |
| BTS | 22% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 22% |