Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Atletico Clube de Portugal
(Portugal)
FC Oliveira do Hospital
(Portugal)
2 - 0
Atletico Clube de Portugal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 1 - 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 1 | Academica de Coimbra | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 0 - 0 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 0 | UD Santarem | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 2 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 2 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 3 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Oliveira do Hospital - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 0 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 2 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 3 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 2 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 2 - 2 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 4 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 2 - 2 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 2 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 1 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 0 - 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atletico Clube de Portugal there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atletico Clube de Portugal | |
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atletico Clube de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 87% |
| BTS | 25% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |