Andorra - Primera Divisio
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Atletic Club d'Escaldes
(Andorra)
FC Penya d`Andorra
(Andorra)
1 - 0
Atletic Club d'Escaldes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | Copa Constitucio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 5 - 0 | CF Atletic America | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera Divisio | Inter Club de Escaldes | 0 - 0 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 4 - 0 | FC Ordino | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 6 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 0 | FC Ordino | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | CF Esperanca D Andorra | 0 - 5 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 1 | FC Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | UE Santa Coloma | 1 - 0 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Pas de La Casa | 2 - 2 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Copa Constitucio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 2 - 0 | FC Ordino | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Penya d`Andorra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 2 - 0 | FS La Massana | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Rangers | 6 - 2 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 1 - 0 | FC Pas de La Casa | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | CF Esperanca D Andorra | 1 - 2 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 1 - 1 | Inter Club de Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 0 - 1 | FC Santa Coloma | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | FS La Massana | 0 - 0 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Divisio | FC Ordino | 0 - 1 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Copa Constitucio | Inter Club de Escaldes | 6 - 0 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 6 - 1 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 6 - 1 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 1 - 2 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | Primera Divisio | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | 3 - 0 | FC Penya d`Andorra | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Primera Divisio | FC Penya d`Andorra | 1 - 1 | Atletic Club d'Escaldes | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atletic Club d'Escaldes there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atletic Club d'Escaldes | |
| FC Penya d`Andorra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atletic Club d'Escaldes | FC Penya d`Andorra | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |