Ireland - First Division
Friday, 28 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Athlone Town AFC
(Ireland)
Finn Harps FC
(Ireland)
0 - 1
Athlone Town AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 2 - 1 | University College Dublin | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | Wexford FC | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | First Division | Longford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 0 - 5 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Dundalk FC | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier Division | Wexford FC | 0 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Premier Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 0 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Finn Harps FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 5 - 0 | Bray Wanderers AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Cobh Ramblers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | First Division | University College Dublin | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | First Division | Kerry FC | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 2 | Treaty United | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 3 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | First Division | Bray Wanderers AFC | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | First Division | Kerry FC | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 4 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | First Division | Athlone Town AFC | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2024 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | First Division | Finn Harps FC | 4 - 1 | Athlone Town AFC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Athlone Town AFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Athlone Town AFC | |
| Finn Harps FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Athlone Town AFC | Finn Harps FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |