Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Atert Bissen
(Luxembourg)
FC Jeunesse Canach
(Luxembourg)
2 - 1
Atert Bissen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 2 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 5 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 2 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Jeunesse Canach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 4 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 1 - 4 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 4 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4 - 0 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atert Bissen there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atert Bissen | |
| FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atert Bissen | FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 2.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 75% |