Italy - Serie C, Group A
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Atalanta BC
()
AC Lumezzane
(Italy)
0 - 1
Atalanta BC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 3 - 1 | Triestina Calcio 1918 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | AC Trento | 2 - 2 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 0 - 0 | Novara FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Alcione Milano | 0 - 1 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 5 - 2 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 2 - 1 | Union Clodiense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | FC Arzignano Valchiampo | 3 - 1 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Calcio Padova | 3 - 1 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 2 - 0 | Caldiero Terme | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 2 - 1 | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
AC Lumezzane - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 0 - 2 | Union Clodiense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 4 - 0 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 3 - 3 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 0 - 3 | Virtus Verona | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Calcio Padova | 2 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 1 | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Novara FC | 0 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 3 | Feralpisalo | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Caldiero Terme | 2 - 2 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 2 - 1 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Atalanta BC | 1 - 0 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Serie C, Group A | AC Lumezzane | 1 - 2 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2023 | Coppa Italia Serie C | AC Lumezzane | 2 - 2 | Atalanta BC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atalanta BC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Atalanta BC | |
| AC Lumezzane | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Atalanta BC | AC Lumezzane | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |