Hungary - NB I, Women
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
12:00
12:00
Astra HFC Budapest
(Hungary)
Ferencvarosi Budapest
(Hungary)
0 - 0
Astra HFC Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 2 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Soroksar SC Budapest | 2 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 3 | MTK Hungaria Budapest | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 2 - 1 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 1 | Szekszardi Ufc | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | 2 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 4 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 2 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ferencvarosi Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szent Mihaly SE | 0 - 6 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 5 - 1 | Szekszardi Ufc | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 1 - 0 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 0 - 2 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 10 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 2 - 1 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 5 - 1 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Astra HFC Budapest there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Astra HFC Budapest | |
| Ferencvarosi Budapest | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Astra HFC Budapest | Ferencvarosi Budapest | |
| Wins | 0 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 10 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.20 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |