Greece - Gamma Ethniki
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Asteras Stavrou
(Greece)
Pangitheatikos
(Greece)
4 - 0
Asteras Stavrou - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Hellas Syrou | 3 - 0 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Asteras Stavrou | 0 - 1 | AO Miltiadis | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Aer Afantou | 1 - 1 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Apollon Eupaliou | 0 - 1 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Asteras Stavrou | 1 - 1 | AS Rodos | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Ageas Plomariou | 0 - 0 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Asteras Stavrou | 0 - 1 | PAS Korinthos | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | AO Neas Artakis | 1 - 2 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Asteras Stavrou | 2 - 0 | Pannafpliakos Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Panegialios FC | 2 - 2 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Pangitheatikos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 3 - 1 | Apollon Eupaliou | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | AS Rodos | 2 - 0 | Pangitheatikos | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 4 - 1 | Ageas Plomariou | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 0 - 5 | PAS Korinthos | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | AO Neas Artakis | 4 - 0 | Pangitheatikos | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 5 - 0 | Pannafpliakos Iraklis | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Gamma Ethniki | Panegialios FC | 2 - 2 | Pangitheatikos | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 0 - 2 | AO Loutraki | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Amarinthiakos | 1 - 1 | Pangitheatikos | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 1 - 0 | AE Malesinas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Gamma Ethniki | Pangitheatikos | 1 - 0 | Asteras Stavrou | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Asteras Stavrou there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Asteras Stavrou | |
| Pangitheatikos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Asteras Stavrou | Pangitheatikos | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |