Cyprus - 2nd Division
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Asil Lysis
(Cyprus)
Akritas Chlorakas
(Cyprus)
1 - 3
Asil Lysis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 3 - 1 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 2 - 1 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 3 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 1 - 2 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 3 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Olympiakos Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | AO Agia Napa | 1 - 1 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 3 - 1 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 2 - 2 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 0 - 2 | Olympiakos Nicosia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Akritas Chlorakas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 1 | Olympiakos Nicosia | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 1 | PAEEK Kyrenia | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 2 - 3 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Achyronas Onisilos | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | AEZ Zakakiou | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Digenis Akritas Morphou FC | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 0 | Halkanoras | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Doxa Katokopias | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 4 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | 2nd Division | Asil Lysis | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Asil Lysis there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Asil Lysis | |
| Akritas Chlorakas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Asil Lysis | Akritas Chlorakas | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |