England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Tuesday, 07 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Ashton United FC
(England)
Macclesfield FC
(England)
1 - 0
Ashton United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 4 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 4 - 3 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 4 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 0 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 2 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Macclesfield FC | 7 - 1 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Macclesfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 2 - 5 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 2 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 0 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 4 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Altrincham FC | 0 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 2 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 6 - 0 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Macclesfield FC | 7 - 1 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 0 - 2 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 5 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ashton United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ashton United FC | |
| Macclesfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ashton United FC | Macclesfield FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |