England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ashton United FC
(England)
Lancaster City
(England)
2 - 1
Ashton United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Worksop Town | 2 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 3 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 1 - 0 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 0 - 3 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 5 - 0 | Whitby Town | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 4 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lancaster City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 1 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 5 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 1 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | FA Cup, Qualification | Lancaster City | 0 - 2 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ashton United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ashton United FC | |
| Lancaster City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ashton United FC | Lancaster City | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |