Italy - Serie D, Group B
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
ASD Varesina Calcio
()
GS Arconatese 1926
(Italy)
1 - 2
ASD Varesina Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group B | Pro Palazzolo | 1 - 1 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | AC Magenta 1945 | 3 - 1 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 3 - 2 | Sondrio Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Casatese Merate | 0 - 0 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 0 - 0 | AC Vigasio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 0 - 0 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 5 - 2 | AC Crema 1908 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Ciliverghe Mazzano | 0 - 3 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 2 - 2 | ACD Ospitaletto | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Club Milano SSD | 2 - 3 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
GS Arconatese 1926 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 0 - 1 | ASD Sant'Angelo | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 0 - 0 | USD Breno | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | AC Chievo Verona | 2 - 0 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 2 - 1 | Sangiuliano City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Fanfulla | 2 - 1 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 0 - 2 | Pro Palazzolo | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 1 - 0 | AC Magenta 1945 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Sondrio Calcio | 2 - 1 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 1 - 2 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Casatese Merate | 1 - 1 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 0 - 1 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 2 - 1 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2023 | Coppa Italia Serie D | ASD Varesina Calcio | 1 - 0 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 3 - 2 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 0 - 1 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2022 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Varesina Calcio | 1 - 2 | GS Arconatese 1926 | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team ASD Varesina Calcio there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| ASD Varesina Calcio | |
| GS Arconatese 1926 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| ASD Varesina Calcio | GS Arconatese 1926 | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |