Romania - Liga 3
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Asc Olimpic Zarnesti
(Romania)
ACS SR Municipal Brasov
(Romania)
0 - 1
Asc Olimpic Zarnesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Gheorgheni | 2 - 1 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 0 - 3 | CSO Plopeni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CS Tricolorul Breaza | 2 - 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 0 - 1 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS Kids Tampa Brasov | 8 - 0 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 2 - 0 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 1 - 1 | FC Rasnov | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | 1 - 1 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 2 - 1 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 4 - 1 | CS Gheorgheni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
ACS SR Municipal Brasov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 3 - 0 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 1 | CS Gheorgheni | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Liga 3 | CSO Plopeni | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 3 - 2 | CS Tricolorul Breaza | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga 3 | AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc | 1 - 1 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 4 - 2 | ACS Kids Tampa Brasov | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 2 | Cso Baicoi | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 3 | FC Rasnov | 0 - 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 2 - 1 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Liga 3 | Asc Ciucas Tarlungeni | 0 - 5 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 2 - 1 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Liga 3 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | 1 - 6 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Liga 3 | Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | 8 - 0 | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Asc Olimpic Zarnesti there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | |
| ACS SR Municipal Brasov | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Asc Olimpic Zarnesti | ACS SR Municipal Brasov | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 42% |