France - Ligue 1
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
20:05
20:05
AS Saint-Etienne
(France)
Stade Rennais FC
(France)
0 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.85
X
3.25
2
2.38
AS Saint-Etienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.50 |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.50 | 4.30 | 5.50 |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.96 | 3.55 | 3.90 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.12 | 10.0 | 16.5 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims | 3.45 | 3.45 | 2.12 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 4 | Olympique Marseille | 5.40 | 4.25 | 1.42 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 5.50 | 4.15 | 1.59 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Rennais FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.92 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.01 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.01 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | ESTAC Troyes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 4.45 | 3.35 | 1.68 |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3.25 | 3.35 | 2.26 |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 3 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Girondins Bordeaux | 1 - 4 | Stade Rennais FC | 7.70 | 4.45 | 1.30 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.63 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.90 |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Saint-Etienne there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| AS Saint-Etienne | |
| Stade Rennais FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
AS Saint-Etienne
|
Stade Rennais FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 6 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 3 | 8 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | - | - | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | 5 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | |
Team Statistics
| AS Saint-Etienne | Stade Rennais FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 55% |