France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
AS Saint-Etienne
(France)
FC Nantes
(France)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.05
X
3.30
2
2.40
AS Saint-Etienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.12 | 10.0 | 16.5 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims | 3.45 | 3.45 | 2.12 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 4 | Olympique Marseille | 5.40 | 4.25 | 1.42 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 5.50 | 4.15 | 1.59 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais FC | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.90 |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 2.36 | 3.40 | 2.78 |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.31 | 5.90 | 8.30 |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 0 | Strasbourg Alsace | 3.35 | 3.70 | 2.07 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.19 | 3.20 | 2.85 |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Jeanne d´Arc de Drancy | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.17 | 7.60 | 15.5 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1.75 | 3.55 | 5.00 |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Saint-Etienne there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| AS Saint-Etienne | |
| FC Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
AS Saint-Etienne
|
FC Nantes
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 6 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 3 | 8 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| AS Saint-Etienne | FC Nantes | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| BTS | 25% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 44% |