France - Premiere Ligue, Women
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
AS Saint-Etienne
(France)
FC Nantes
(France)
2 - 2
AS Saint-Etienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | Stade de Reims | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Fleury | 6 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 3 | Stade de Reims | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 0 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 3 - 2 | FC Fleury | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 2 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | FC Nantes | 1 - 6 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | Stade de Reims | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | Metz FC | 0 - 3 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Olympique Lyon | 5 - 1 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 0 - 0 | FC Fleury | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 0 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Saint-Etienne there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AS Saint-Etienne | |
| FC Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AS Saint-Etienne | FC Nantes | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 42% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 66% |
| BTS | 14% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |