Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette
(Luxembourg)
FC Differdange 03
(Luxembourg)
0 - 2
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 5 - 1 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 0 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 0 - 3 | US Hostert | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 1 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 3 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 0 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 1 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 4 - 2 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Division Nationale | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Differdange 03 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 0 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division Nationale | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 2 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 0 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Division Nationale | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 0 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 1 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 1 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 4 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 3 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | |
| FC Differdange 03 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | FC Differdange 03 | |
| Wins | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 10% |
| BTS | 50% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |