Italy - Serie C, Group A
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
AS Giana Erminio
(Italy)
Pro Vercelli 1892
(Italy)
1 - 2
AS Giana Erminio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | 1 - 2 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AS Giana Erminio | 0 - 0 | L.R. Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie C | AS Giana Erminio | 3 - 0 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AS Giana Erminio | 0 - 2 | Alcione Milano | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 1 - 1 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AS Giana Erminio | 0 - 0 | US Pergolettese Crema | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie C | AS Giana Erminio | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Trento | 2 - 0 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AS Giana Erminio | 1 - 0 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Triestina Calcio 1918 | 0 - 1 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Pro Vercelli 1892 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2025 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 3 - 3 | AC Lumezzane | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | US Pergolettese Crema | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | AC Renate | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 0 | Feralpisalo | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Patria Busto Arsizio | 1 - 1 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie C | AS Giana Erminio | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | L.R. Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 0 | Alcione Milano | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Virtus Verona | 0 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie C | AS Giana Erminio | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 08.09.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 1 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 07.05.2024 | Serie C, Promotion Playoffs | AS Giana Erminio | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Serie C, Group A | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 3 | AS Giana Erminio | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2023 | Serie C, Group A | AS Giana Erminio | 2 - 3 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Giana Erminio there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| AS Giana Erminio | |
| Pro Vercelli 1892 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AS Giana Erminio | Pro Vercelli 1892 | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |