International Clubs - CAF Champions League
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
AS Far Rabat
(Morocco)
Raja Casablanca Athletic
(Morocco)
1 - 1
AS Far Rabat - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 0 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 0 | Chabab Mohammedia | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Moghreb Athletic de Tetouan | 1 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 1 | Hassania Union Sport Agadir | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 2 | Wydad AC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | CAF Champions League | Maniema Union | 1 - 1 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Jeunesse Sportive Soualem | 0 - 3 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Union Touarga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Raja Casablanca Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Rs Berkane | 2 - 0 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Difaa Hassani d'el-Jadida | 2 - 0 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 3 - 0 | Chabab Mohammedia | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 2 - 1 | Union Touarga | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | CAF Champions League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 0 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | CAF Champions League | Maniema Union | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Hassania Union Sport Agadir | 1 - 3 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 1 | Wydad AC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.2024 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 0 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2024 | Coupe du Trone | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 2 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 2 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Far Rabat there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| AS Far Rabat | |
| Raja Casablanca Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AS Far Rabat | Raja Casablanca Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 62% |
| BTS | 50% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |