Morocco - Botola Pro D1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
AS Far Rabat
(Morocco)
Raja Casablanca Athletic
(Morocco)
0 - 0
AS Far Rabat - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | FUS Rabat | 2 - 1 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 3 - 2 | Ittihad Tanger | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | Rs Berkane | 2 - 0 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 0 | Difaa Hassani d'el-Jadida | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | CODM Meknes | 2 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 1 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 0 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 2 - 0 | Chabab Mohammedia | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Moghreb Athletic de Tetouan | 1 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Raja Casablanca Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Sportive Soualem | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | Renaissance Zemamra | 1 - 2 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 1 | Olympique Club de Safi | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | FUS Rabat | 2 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 1 | Ittihad Tanger | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 0 | Maniema Union | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 1 - 0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Rs Berkane | 2 - 0 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Difaa Hassani d'el-Jadida | 2 - 0 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | CAF Champions League | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | CAF Champions League | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 0 - 0 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
| 01.07.2024 | Coupe du Trone | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 2 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2024 | Botola Pro D1 | AS Far Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Botola Pro D1 | Raja Casablanca Athletic | 2 - 2 | AS Far Rabat | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Far Rabat there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| AS Far Rabat | |
| Raja Casablanca Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| AS Far Rabat | Raja Casablanca Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |