Tunisia - Ligue 2
Tuesday, 12 May, 2026
15:00
AS Djelma
(Tunisia)
Stade Gabesien
(Tunisia)
AS Djelma - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
CS Korba
|
1 - 0 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
A Sakiet Edayer
|
4 - 1 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
1 - 0 |
AS Kasserine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Kalaa Sport
|
1 - 0 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
1 - 1 |
SC Moknine
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
EGS Gafsa
|
2 - 1 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
1 - 1 |
ES Bouchamma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
EO Sidi Bouzid
|
0 - 1 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
1 - 0 |
AS Ariana
|
- |
- |
- |
| 31.01.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Jendouba Sport
|
0 - 0 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Gabesien - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
0 - 0 |
A Sakiet Edayer
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Kasserine
|
1 - 1 |
Stade Gabesien
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2 - 0 |
Kalaa Sport
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
Stade Gabesien
|
4 - 3 |
ES Sahel
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
SC Moknine
|
0 - 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2 - 1 |
EGS Gafsa
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
ES Bouchamma
|
1 - 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2.64 |
2.88 |
2.53 |
| 23.03.2026 |
Tunisian Cup |
AS Agareb
|
1 - 4 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2.86 |
2.93 |
2.18 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
0 - 1 |
EO Sidi Bouzid
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Ariana
|
0 - 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2.64 |
2.86 |
2.37 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
3 - 0 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2025 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
2 - 1 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
| 27.10.2024 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
2 - 0 |
Stade Gabesien
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.06.2024 |
Ligue 2 |
AS Djelma
|
1 - 0 |
Stade Gabesien
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.12.2023 |
Ligue 2 |
Stade Gabesien
|
1 - 0 |
AS Djelma
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team AS Djelma there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
A Sakiet Edayer |
25 |
15 |
8 |
2 |
49 |
15 |
34 |
53 |
| 1
|
Club S Hammam-Lif |
25 |
15 |
5 |
5 |
35 |
13 |
22 |
50 |
| 2
|
ES Hammam Sousse |
25 |
15 |
5 |
5 |
39 |
18 |
21 |
50 |
| 2
|
Stade Gabesien |
25 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
43 |
16 |
27 |
52 |
| 3
|
AS Kasserine |
25 |
13 |
5 |
7 |
30 |
18 |
12 |
44 |
| 3
|
US Tataouine |
25 |
14 |
6 |
5 |
33 |
16 |
17 |
48 |
| 4
|
Sfax Railways |
25 |
12 |
7 |
6 |
33 |
25 |
8 |
43 |
| 4
|
CS Korba |
25 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
20 |
19 |
1 |
36 |
| 5
|
Jendouba Sport |
25 |
8 |
11 |
6 |
31 |
23 |
8 |
35 |
| 5
|
Sporting Ben Arous |
25 |
7 |
10 |
8 |
24 |
19 |
5 |
31 |
| 6
|
OC Kerkennah |
25 |
7 |
10 |
8 |
24 |
26 |
-2 |
31 |
| 6
|
ES Bouchamma |
25 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
34 |
29 |
5 |
34 |
| 7
|
US Ksour Essaf |
25 |
9 |
5 |
11 |
40 |
33 |
7 |
32 |
| 7
|
CS Msaken |
25 |
7 |
10 |
8 |
21 |
24 |
-3 |
31 |
| 8
|
CS Redeyef |
25 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
27 |
34 |
-7 |
32 |
| 8
|
BS Bouhajla |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
21 |
22 |
-1 |
30 |
| 9
|
CS Chebba |
25 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
29 |
35 |
-6 |
30 |
| 9
|
AS Ariana |
25 |
8 |
7 |
10 |
25 |
31 |
-6 |
31 |
| 10
|
EGS Gafsa |
25 |
8 |
7 |
10 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
31 |
| 10
|
AS Megrine |
25 |
7 |
8 |
10 |
23 |
33 |
-10 |
29 |
| 11
|
Kalaa Sport |
25 |
9 |
3 |
13 |
27 |
41 |
-14 |
30 |
| 11
|
Em Mahdia |
25 |
6 |
10 |
9 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
28 |
| 12
|
SC Moknine |
25 |
7 |
7 |
11 |
28 |
35 |
-7 |
28 |
| 12
|
AS Agareb |
25 |
7 |
7 |
11 |
21 |
31 |
-10 |
28 |
| 13
|
US Bousalem |
25 |
6 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
32 |
-15 |
24 |
| 13
|
AS Djelma |
25 |
6 |
7 |
12 |
16 |
33 |
-17 |
25 |
| 14
|
EO Sidi Bouzid |
25 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
15 |
52 |
-37 |
14 |
| 14
|
SA Menzel Bourguiba |
25 |
3 |
8 |
14 |
15 |
36 |
-21 |
17 |
Played Matches in the League
| AS Djelma |
|
| Stade Gabesien |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
AS Djelma
|
|
Stade Gabesien
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
A Sakiet Edayer |
0 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
| 1 |
Club S Hammam-Lif |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
ES Hammam Sousse |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Stade Gabesien |
- |
3 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
AS Kasserine |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
US Tataouine |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Sfax Railways |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
CS Korba |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Jendouba Sport |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Sporting Ben Arous |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
OC Kerkennah |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
ES Bouchamma |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
CS Chebba |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
US Ksour Essaf |
2 - 0 |
5 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
CS Redeyef |
0 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
CS Msaken |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
AS Ariana |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 9 |
BS Bouhajla |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
EGS Gafsa |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
AS Megrine |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
Kalaa Sport |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Em Mahdia |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
SC Moknine |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
AS Agareb |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 4 |
| 13 |
US Bousalem |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
AS Djelma |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 14 |
EO Sidi Bouzid |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 6 |
| 14 |
SA Menzel Bourguiba |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
AS Djelma |
Stade Gabesien |
| Wins |
1 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
60% |
| BTS |
30% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
20% |