Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Arronches E Benfica
(Portugal)
SC Pombal
(Portugal)
2 - 2
Arronches E Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 2 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 1 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 0 - 1 | SC Vila Real | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Pombal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 2 - 2 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 1 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Covilha | 4 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 1 - 2 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Arronches E Benfica there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Arronches E Benfica | |
| SC Pombal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Arronches E Benfica | SC Pombal | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.17 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 16% | 66% |
| BTS | 16% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |