Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
Arosa SC
()
Betanzos CF
()
2 - 1
Arosa SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 3 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 1 - 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 0 - 0 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 4 - 1 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Alondras CF | 2 - 0 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 1 - 1 | CD Boiro | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 2 - 2 | Silva SD | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Estradense | 1 - 2 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 2 - 2 | Gran Pena FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 1 - 4 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 4 home matches.
Betanzos CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 3 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 3 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 0 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 2 | Viveiro CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 3 - 2 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 2 - 3 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 1 - 2 | Arosa SC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Arosa SC | 2 - 0 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Arosa SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Arosa SC | |
| Betanzos CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Arosa SC | Betanzos CF | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 80% |
| BTS | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 40% |