Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Armagh City FC
(Northern Ireland)
Newington FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 3
Armagh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 6 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Newington FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 3 - 2 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Armagh City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Armagh City FC | |
| Newington FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Armagh City FC | Newington FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 70% |