Northern Ireland - Championship
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Armagh City FC
(Northern Ireland)
Annagh United FC
(Northern Ireland)
3 - 1
Armagh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 4 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | League Cup | Armagh City FC | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 1 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Armagh City FC | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Annagh United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | League Cup | Annagh United FC | 0 - 5 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 5 - 0 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Queens University | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Armagh City FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Armagh City FC | |
| Annagh United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Armagh City FC | Annagh United FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 0% |