Iran - Azadegan League
Thursday, 13 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
Ario Eslamshahr
(Iran)
Mes Sungun Varzaghan
(Iran)
1 - 0
Ario Eslamshahr - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 2 - 2 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | 0 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | 1 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 2 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | 0 - 0 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 1 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Paykan FC | 0 - 0 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Gachsaran | 0 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Mes Sungun Varzaghan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 2 - 1 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 2 - 1 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 0 - 0 | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 0 | FC Pars Jonoubi Jam | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Gachsaran | 1 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 4 - 0 | Damash Gilan FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Niroye Zamini Tehran | 0 - 2 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | 0 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Hazfi Cup | Persepolis FC | 3 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 3 - 3 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 1 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2023 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ario Eslamshahr there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ario Eslamshahr | |
| Mes Sungun Varzaghan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ario Eslamshahr | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.22 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 77% |
| BTS | 11% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |