Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ards FC
(Northern Ireland)
Annagh United FC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 0
Ards FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 2 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Irish Cup | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Moyola Park FC | 1 - 3 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Annagh United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 6 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 1 - 2 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Irish Cup | Bangor FC | 3 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 4 - 0 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Annagh United FC | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 4 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 0 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ards FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Ards FC | |
| Annagh United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ards FC | Annagh United FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |