Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Arbroath FC
(Scotland)
Annan Athletic FC
(Scotland)
3 - 0
Arbroath FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 0 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 0 - 3 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 3 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 3 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 3 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 4 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 3 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Annan Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 3 - 4 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 3 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 4 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 4 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | League Cup | Arbroath FC | 0 - 3 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Arbroath FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Arbroath FC | |
| Annan Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Arbroath FC | Annan Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |