Republic of Korea - K-League 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
10:00
Ansan Greeners FC
(Republic of Korea)
Gimpo FC
(Republic of Korea)
Ansan Greeners FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
0 - 2 |
Seoul E-Land FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Seongnam Ilhwa
|
0 - 1 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 3 |
Chungnam Asan FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 1 |
Gyeongnam FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Chungbuk Cheongju FC
|
1 - 1 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 2 |
Paju Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 3 |
Busan I Park
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Gimhae FC
|
1 - 4 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.11.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Seoul E-Land FC
|
6 - 0 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.11.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 1 |
Suwon Bluewings
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gimpo FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Hwaseong FC
|
2 - 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Suwon Bluewings
|
0 - 1 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Daegu FC
|
3 - 3 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Seongnam Ilhwa
|
0 - 0 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Gyeongnam FC
|
1 - 0 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Yongin City FC
|
1 - 3 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
K-League 2 |
Cheonan City FC
|
0 - 1 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.11.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Suwon Bluewings
|
1 - 1 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.11.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
0 - 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.11.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
5 - 1 |
Hwaseong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.10.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
1 - 1 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.07.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
2 - 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2025 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
0 - 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.08.2024 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
1 - 0 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.06.2024 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
1 - 0 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2024 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 30.09.2023 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
1 - 1 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.07.2023 |
K-League 2 |
Gimpo FC
|
0 - 1 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.04.2023 |
K-League 2 |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
2 - 3 |
Gimpo FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ansan Greeners FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Busan I Park |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
8 |
10 |
22 |
| 2
|
Suwon Bluewings |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
19 |
| 3
|
Seoul E-Land FC |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
8 |
16 |
| 4
|
Suwon FC |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
13 |
| 5
|
Paju Citizen FC |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
12 |
| 6
|
Gimpo FC |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
| 7
|
Daegu FC |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
11 |
| 8
|
Chungnam Asan FC |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
11 |
| 9
|
Cheonan City FC |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
10 |
| 10
|
Seongnam Ilhwa |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
9 |
| 11
|
Hwaseong FC |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
9 |
| 12
|
Ansan Greeners FC |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13
|
Chungbuk Cheongju FC |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
6 |
| 14
|
Jeonnam Dragons |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
5 |
| 15
|
Gyeongnam FC |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 16
|
Yongin City FC |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
3 |
| 17
|
Gimhae FC |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ansan Greeners FC |
|
| Gimpo FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Ansan Greeners FC
|
|
Gimpo FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Busan I Park |
1 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Suwon Bluewings |
- |
- |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Seoul E-Land FC |
0 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Suwon FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Paju Citizen FC |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Gimpo FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 7 |
Daegu FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
3 - 3 |
| 8 |
Chungnam Asan FC |
1 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Cheonan City FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Seongnam Ilhwa |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Hwaseong FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Ansan Greeners FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
Chungbuk Cheongju FC |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
Gyeongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 16 |
Yongin City FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 3 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC |
- |
1 - 4 |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Ansan Greeners FC |
Gimpo FC |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
87% |
57% |
| BTS |
75% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
42% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
37% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
57% |
| BTS |
80% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
42% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
42% |