Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Annan Athletic FC
(Scotland)
Arbroath FC
(Scotland)
0 - 4
Annan Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Fraserburgh | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 5 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 4 | Queens Park FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Arbroath FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 3 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Arbroath FC | 0 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 3 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | League Cup | Arbroath FC | 0 - 3 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Annan Athletic FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Annan Athletic FC | |
| Arbroath FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Annan Athletic FC | Arbroath FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 37% |