Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Ankara Demirspor
(Turkiye)
1928 Bucaspor
(Turkiye)
1 - 1
Ankara Demirspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | 2. Lig | Serik Belediyespor | 2 - 2 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Diyarbekirspor AS | 0 - 2 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 2 - 1 | Somaspor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 2 - 2 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Ankara Demirspor | 1 - 3 | Kastamonuspor | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Erbaaspor | 2 - 1 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 1 - 1 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 3 - 2 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 0 - 1 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Elazigspor | 3 - 2 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
1928 Bucaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 3 - 2 | Erbaaspor | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 1 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 4 | Goztepe Izmir | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 2 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 1 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Eskisehir Anadolu Spor Faaliyetleri AS | 1 - 2 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Elazigspor | 1 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 4 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Nazilli Belediyespor | 0 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Guzide Gebzespor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 1 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 0 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | 2. Lig | Ankara Demirspor | 0 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ankara Demirspor there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ankara Demirspor | |
| 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ankara Demirspor | 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 62% |
| BTS | 77% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |